04-12-2013
[…] In pertinent part, § 41-22-11(a), Ala. Code 1975, provides that, "[o]n the petition of any person substantially affected by a rule, an agency may issue a declaratory ruling ... with respect to the applicability to any person, property or state of facts of any rule or statute enforceable by it."
With respect to petitions filed pursuant to § 41-22-11(a), § 41-22-11(b), Ala.