RCHP-Florence, LLC v. Colbert County Northwest Alabama Health Care Authority
[…] In pertinent part, § 41–22–11(a), Ala.Code 1975, provides that, “[o]n the petition of any person substantially affected by a rule, an agency may issue a declaratory ruling ... with respect to the applicability to any person, property or state of facts of any rule or statute enforceable by it.”