Raymond v. Raymond
[…] jurisdiction over Defendant-Appellant Cherie Chalyce Raymond's (Appellant Cherie Raymond) appeal in appellate court case number CAAP-14-0001133 from the Honorable Edmund D. Acoba's September 5, 2014 post-judgment "Findings of Fact, Conclusions of Law Re: Hearing on Defendant's 'Motion to Dissolve Order Granting Ex Parte Motion for Temporary Physical Custody of Minor Child' Filed on July 22, 2014" (the September 5, 2014 post-judgment order), because it appears that the September 5, 2014 post-judgment order is not an appealable final post-judgment order under Hawaii Revised Statutes (HRS) § 571-54 (2006).

"An interested party, aggrieved by any order or decree of the court, may appeal to the intermediate appellate court for review of questions of law and fact upon the same terms and conditions as in other cases in the circuit court[.]" HRS § 571-54. In circuit court cases, aggrieved parties may appeal from "final judgments, orders or decrees[.]" HRS § 641-1(a) (1993 & Supp. 2014).