Raymer v. Rivera
[…] Id. The record is sufficient here

¶7 At the contested hearing, Raymer bore the burden to demonstrate by a preponderance of the evidence that the defendant "may commit an act of domestic violence" or "has committed an act of domestic violence within the past year." A.R.S. § 13-3602(E); see also Michaelson, 234 Ariz. 542, ¶ 6. An act of domestic violence includes harassment as defined by A.R.S. § 13-2921 when the parties are currently or were previously in a romantic relationship. A.R.S. § 13-3601(A). As relevant here, a person commits harassment if the person "knowingly and repeatedly commits an act or acts that harass another person" or knowingly "[c]ontacts . . . another person by verbal, electronic, mechanical, telegraphic, telephonic or written means" "in a manner that harasses." § 13-2921(A).