In re Parentage of L.S.R.
[…] In fact, the preamble to the May 19, 2011, order recognizes that it related to respondent's petition "for temp relief and attorney fees." Under these circumstances, we disagree with respondent's suggestion that the May 19, 2011, order was not a temporary child-support order. The order entered on December 13, 2011, merely reinstated the temporary child-support order entered on May 19, 2011.

As pointed out by the court in In re B.B., 2011 IL App (4th) 110521, ¶ 26, the court should have at least reserved the issue of child support as such is required by section 14(a)(1) of the Parentage Act (750 ILCS 45/14(a)(1) (West 2012) ("The judgment [of parentage] shall contain or explicitly reserve provisions concerning any duty and amount of child support.")).

In her brief, respondent references In re Parentage of M.M.W., 296 Ill. App. 3d 877 (1998).