A23A0917
[…] At the address I observed a call/mail box listing another. I spoke with a neighbor who says not resident." Then on September 12, 2022, Trinity filed a "proof of service upon the defendant," representing that it had served RAS via statutory overnight delivery pursuant to OCGA § 14-11-1108 (a) (3) (providing that where a limited liability company's registered agent "cannot with reasonable diligence be served," company may be served by statutory overnight delivery; service is perfected "[f]ive days after its deposit in the mail, as evidenced by the postmark, if mailed postage prepaid and correctly addressed"). This filing included a FedEx shipping label and tracking information indicating that the shipment was not delivered to RAS; instead, the package was returned to Trinity's counsel.