No. 71092
[…] See NRS 175.291 (requiring accomplice evidence be corroborated); Gonzalez v. State, 131 Nev. ___, ___, 366 P.3d 680, 686 (2015) (holding a cautionary instruction is favored, but not required, if accomplice testimony is corroborated); Sheriff v. Hamilton, 98 Nev. 320, 321-22, 646 P.2d 1227, 1228-29 (1982) (addressing the corroboration requirement).
We note that in regard to the charges, Johnson was a victim, and not an accomplice, of pandering. See NRS 175.291(2) (defining an accomplice "as one who is liable to prosecution, for the identical offense charged against the defendant").
We decline to address Randolph's arguments regarding narration of the surveillance video or the State's use of leading questions, as he fails to provide relevant authority and cogent argument on those points and does not cite the relevant portions of the record. See Maresca v.