Randall v. Widen
[…] As discussed above, whether the companies or Reed can be held accountable for Kiesler's conduct is a matter to be resolved at summary judgment or trial.

D. Minority shareholder oppression (claim 9)

Randall asserts a claim against Reed under Wis.Stat. § 180.1430(2)(b), which allows the court to dissolve a corporation if “the directors or those in control of the corporation have acted, are acting or will act in a manner that is illegal, oppressive or fraudulent.” Defendants seek to dismiss this claim for lack of standing because § 180.1430(2)(b) expressly requires that a party be a shareholder to bring a claim and Randall no longer holds any shares in Windy Waters. See N. Air Servs., Inc. v.