Ramsey v. Saul
[…] Thus, to the extent that Claimant contends the ALJ's mental RFC assessment did not incorporate Dr. Faheem's opinion, this contention lacks merit.

Moreover, the applicable Regulations provide that a medical opinion is “a statement from a medical source about what you can still do despite your impairment(s) and whether you have one or more impairment-related limitations or restrictions” in the ability to perform the physical, mental, or other demands of work activity or adapt to environmental conditions. 20 C.F.R. § 404.1513(a)(2). The Regulations also define “findings . . . about a medical issue made by our Federal and State agency medical and psychological consultants at a prior level of review” as “prior administrative medical finding[s].” Id. at § 404.1513(a)(5).