19cv2923 (JGK)
[…] This argument is without merit. The DOE represented its intention to provide the directed relief and there is no suggestion that it acted to the contrary. Cf. R.G., 2007 WL 1732429, at *3 ("The District ... is presumed to have complied with the IHO's order in all respects.").
The plaintiff contends that she is entitled to an award of pendency at iBrain for her child, but fails to articulate how that differs from the relief provided by IHO Farago's FOFD – namely, requiring the DOE to provide the plaintiff full funding for the 2018-19 school year at iBrain. See N.Y. Educ. Law § 4404(1)(c) ("The decision of the impartial hearing officer shall be binding upon both parties unless appealed to the state review officer."); Student X v. NYC Dep't of Educ., No. 07-CV-2316, 2008 WL 4890440, at *22 (E.D.N.Y. Oct. 30, 2008) (noting that an IHO's unappealed decision determines the student's pendency placement).
B.