No. 2 CA-IC 2020-0005
[…] But Quintia maintained his prescription for physical therapy for "once or two times a week" (emphasis added) and thus made no concession based on the opposing attorney's questions. Moreover, the ALJ ultimately granted the relief Ramirez requested. Specifically, the ALJ determined Ramirez was entitled to "weekly physical therapy and any other care recommended by Dr. Quintia." Accordingly, we conclude the evidence supported the decision and the ALJ did not act in excess of his power. See § 23-951(B).
To the extent Ramirez complains of not receiving the ALJ's award of benefits, we note that the Industrial Commission, not this court, is the proper venue for enforcing benefits. See A.R.S. § 23-1061(J) ("The commission shall investigate and review any claim in which it appears to the commission that the claimant has not been granted the benefits to which such claimant is entitled.").