CV-09-526-ST.
[…] (G) Competitive range determinations that identify proposals that have a reasonable chance of being selected for award of a contract.
(H) Rankings of bids, proposals, or competitors.
(I) The reports and evaluations of source selection panels, boards, or advisory councils.
(J) Other information marked as "source selection information" based on a case-by-case determination by the head of the agency, his designee, or the contracting officer that its disclosure would jeopardize the integrity or successful completion of the Federal agency procurement to which the information relates.41 USC § 423(f)(2)(A)-(J).
According to the implementing regulation, 48 CFR § 3.104-4(a), "no person or other entity may disclose contractor bid or proposal information or source selection information to any person other than a person authorized in accordance with applicable agency regulations or procedures, by the agency head or the contracting officer to receive such information."
The statute, § 423(a)(1), contains an express restriction only against disclosure "before the award." However, the implementing regulation, 48 CFR § 3.104-4(f), is not limited to the pre-award time frame and specifically bars some post-award releases:
This section does not authorize —