No. 93A02–1402–EX–80.
[…] Appellant's App. p. 10. Therefore, Larry's exposure to asbestos was not the issue; rather, the issue was whether he had shown that his exposure to asbestos while working at Lilly had been to the nature, extent, and duration sufficient to cause asbestosis. In other words, Lilly's stipulation that some of its buildings contained asbestos did not relieve Larry of the burden to show that he was suffering from asbestosis. See Ind.Code. § 22–3–7–2(a) (providing that “proof by the employee of an element of a claim does not create a presumption in favor of the employee with regard to another element of the claim”).
Mary also argues that the evidence did not support the Board's finding that Larry's umebutted testimony was not credible. Notwithstanding this contention, it is evident from the record that Lilly provided an expert, Dr.