R G v. L G
[…] Further, Father has not been involved in the children's counseling. For all of the foregoing reasons, the Court must find that this factor supports Mother having sole custody and primary residence of the children.

7. Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title; and

13 Del. C. § 706A in relevant part states:

(a) Any evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child.

No additional information was presented to the Court at the Review Hearing regarding domestic violence. As discussed in the Interim Order, in 2000, Father either pled guilty to or was convicted of Offense Touching. The victim was Mother's son from another relationship.