In re the termination of parental rights to H. C. J., A PERSON UNDER THE AGE OF 18: v. J. J., Respondent-Appellant. R. G., Petitioner-Respondent,
[…] See WIS. STAT. § 767.4l(4)(b). In support of this argument, Jacob notes that § 767.4l(4)(cm) states, "If a court denies periods of physical placement under this section, the court shall give the parent that was denied periods of physical placement the warning provided under [WIS. STAT. §] 48.356." Jacob then notes that § 48.356 requires the court to "orally inform the parent... who appear[s] in court of any grounds for termination of parental rights under [§] 48.415 which may be applicable and of the conditions necessary for the child ... to be returned to the home." See § 48.356(1). Jacob also argues that "denial," as applied to a stipulated custodial agreement, would have required the parties to stipulate that physical placement of Hank with Jacob would endanger Hank's physical, mental, or emotional health.