Quagliariello v. Dipasquale
[…] 106. Defendants' conduct, as alleged, constitutes a willful violation of the FLSA within the meaning of 29 U.S.C. § 255(a).
(Id. at 24.)

Plaintiffs' claim for Unlawful Tip Retention in Count III includes the following allegations:

109. At relevant times in the period encompassed by this Complaint, Defendants maintained a willful policy and practice of forcing Dancers to share a portion of their tips with Leave it to Beavers' managers and security personnel.
110. 29 U.S.C. § 203(m)(2)(B) provides that “[a]n employer may not keep tips received by its employees for any purposes, including allowing managers or supervisors to keep any portion of employees' tips, regardless of whether or not the employer takes a tip credit.”
111. As a result of Defendants' willful practice of requiring their employees, including Plaintiffs and members of the Collective, to share a portion of their gratuities with Leave it to Beavers personnel, Defendants violated the FLSA, 29 U.S.C. § 201 et seq.