holding that the RA "imports the discrimination standards of Title I of the ADA"
[…] Quadir has met his minimal burden, and the Department's motion to dismiss as to Quadir's discrimination claim therefore will be denied.
D. Retaliation
Quadir also contends that the Department retaliated against him several times for asserting his rights under the Rehabilitation Act. Among other things, he alleges that the April 2014 annual performance evaluation described above was retaliation for pursuing this action.
The ADA and Rehabilitation Act prohibit employer retaliation against employees who assert their rights under their terms. See 42 U.S.C. § 12203(a) (“No person shall discriminate against any individual because such individual ... made a charge, testified, assisted, or participated in any manner in an investigation, proceeding, or hearing under this chapter”).