October 1, 1946.
[…] The findings are fully supported by the evidence, and consequently are binding upon us. Unemployment Compensation Law of December 5, 1936, P.L. (1937) 2897, § 510, 43 P. S. § 830. We gather from the evidence that claimant is afflicted with St. Vitus Dance. Claimant's work record compiled by the American Viscose Corporation where she worked until 1929 contains this annotation: "Has nervous condition, coning work affected nerves — subject to St. Vitus Dance."
The Act, § 402, 43 P. S. § 802, provides: "An employe shall be ineligible for compensation for any week — (a) In which his unemployment is due to failure, without good cause, either to apply for suitable work . . . or to accept suitable work when offered to him by the employment office or by any employer . . ." And § 4 (t), 43 P. S. § 753, provides: "`Suitable Work' means all work which the employe is capable of performing.