Purper v. Indus. Comm'n of Ariz.
[…] ¶10 We need not address whether reasonable evidence supported the ALJ decision on the remainder of Purper's appeal, because to do so would be futile. When reviewing a workers' compensation award, A.R.S. section 23-951(D) "limit[s] this court's power to modify, affirm in part, or remand with directions." Arrowhead Press, Inc. v. Indus. Comm'n, 134 Ariz. 21, 24 (App. 1982). Thus, we may either affirm the award in its entirety or set the award aside. Id.; A.R.S. § 23-951(D) ("The court of appeals shall enter judgment either affirming or setting aside the award, order or decision."). Because we have determined that insufficient evidence supports the ALJ's decision on the issue of temporary benefits, we must set aside the entire award, regardless of whether sufficient evidence exists to resolve the remaining issues. See Arrowhead Press, Inc., 134 Ariz. at 24-25.

CONCLUSION