Purjes v. DigiNext, LLC
[…] Consistent with entry of default judgment and the Declaration of Attorney Jared L. Cherry, the court awards reasonable expenses including attorney fees and costs as requested in the amount of $35,302.71. See Declaration of Jared L. Cherry (ECF No. 58.)

Plaintiffs' counsel indicates it has billed 108.30 hours since the inception of this case at $318.96 per hour. (ECF No. 58 at 4.) --------

d. Injunction

Finally, Plaintiffs seek a permanent injunction preventing Defendant from any future infringement of their rights in the Film or copyright registration. Section 502(a) of the Copyright Act "authorizes a court to issue a permanent injunction 'on such terms as it may deem reasonable to prevent or restrain infringement of a copyright.'" Harolds Stores v. Dillard Dep't Stores, 82 F.3d 1533, 1555 (10th Cir. 1996) (quoting 17 U.S.C. § 502(a)). In general, a copyright holder must establish both "past infringement and a substantial likelihood of infringement in the future." Id. at 1555.