01-20-00835-CV
[…] 3. [Providence's] claims brought under Texas Property Tax Code Section 42.26 were dismissed by agreement pursuant to [HCAD's] Motion for Directed Judgment.
4. [Providence] did not prevail on its claim under Section 42.29 of the Texas Property Tax Code.
...
6. The appraised value of the [Property] shall remain the value determined by Harris County Appraisal Review Board for January 1, 2018.
The numbering in this block quote corresponds with the trial court's numbered fact findings.
Tax Code Section 42.25 provides a judicial remedy for excessive appraisals. TEX. TAX CODE § 42.25.
Tax Code Section 42.26 provides a judicial remedy for unequal appraisals. TEX. TAX CODE § 42.26.
Tax Code Section 42.29 authorizes an award of attorney's fees to a property owner "who prevails in an appeal to the court under Section 42.25 or 42.26." TEX. TAX CODE § 42.29(a).