Professional Flight Attendants Assoc. v. N.W. Airlines, Inc.
[…] Ry. Carmen. 944 F.2d at 1428).

Finally, PFAA argues that NWA's motion should be denied because NWA has interfered with the flight attendants' choice of representatives by copying its June 11, 2003 letter to the Teamsters and by refusing to deduct dues and fees, in violation of 45 U.S.C. § 152, Third and Fourth. (Pl.'s Mem. in Opp'n to Mot. to Dismiss at 10-11.)

Section 152, Third provides that "neither party shall in any way interfere with, influence, or coerce the other in its choice of representatives." 45 U.S.C. § 152, Third. Section 152, Fourth states that it is "unlawful for any carrier to interfere in any way with the organization of its employees . . . or to influence or coerce employees in an effort to induce them to join or remain or not to join or remain members of any labor organization." Id. § 152, Fourth.