But as the Supreme Court of Texas has explained, a complaint of impermissible private delegation is not an alleged violation of Article II, Section 1 of the Texas Constitution. See Proctor v. Andrews, 972 S.W.2d 729, 732-33 (Tex. 1998) ("[W]e note that all parties erroneously rely on Article II, Section I of the Texas Constitution as the source for the constitutional prohibition of delegations of legislative authority to private entities."). Instead, "the constitutional provision that would be violated by an impermissible delegation is [a]rticle III, Section 1," see id. at 733, which provides that "[t]he Legislative power of this State shall be vested in a Senate and House of Representatives," see Tex. Const. art. III, § 1. Where a litigant erroneously brings a private-delegation complaint under Article II, Section 1, courts are to analyze the claim as though it had been properly pleaded under the correct constitutional provision.