Proco Enter. v. Murad
[…] These include, inter alia, copies of construction plans, work permits, certificates of insurance, technical reports from a concrete subcontractor, photographs of the project site, a list of workers on the project, and records of Defendant's payments under the contract (NYSCEF Doc. Nos. 55-57). Plaintiff also submits Muttawakil's deposition transcript, claiming that it shows the work it performed under the Contract (NYSCEF Doc. No. 58, Muttawakil EBT).

The record establishes that Plaintiff failed to maintain records required by Section 75 of the Lien Law. The documents submitted by Plaintiff do not contain, inter alia'. "The name and address of each person to whom the trustee has incurred an obligation constituting a trust claim, whether or not such claim is then due, with a statement sufficient to identify the contract or transaction out of which the trust claim arises" (Lien Law § 75[3][B]) or "The name and address of each person to whom a payment for the purposes of the trust has been made . . . the date when and place where each payment was made . . . the amount paid on each of such dates . . . ." (Lien Law § 75[3][D]).