1:21-cv-00816-SAB
[…] Defendant proffers that an ALJ need not provide specific, articulated consideration of the five factors other than earnings unless the earnings information is somehow insufficient to determine whether Plaintiff engaged in substantial gainful activity or there is some other evidence showing that not all of the earnings should be counted, such as evidence of subsidies or excludable impairment-related work expenses. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.974(a)(1) (“We will use your earnings to determine whether you have done substantial gainful activity unless we have information from you, your employer, or others that shows that we should not count all of your earnings.”). The Court finds the information of record highlighted herein provides sufficient information for the ALJ to evaluate whether earnings demonstrated her engagement in substantial gainful activity.