Case No. 09-12346
[…] Accordingly, for the foregoing reasons, Plaintiff's motion for reconsideration is denied.
B. MOTION FOR PERMISSION TO SERVE POST-JUDGMENT INTERROGATORIES
Plaintiff also requests permission to serve Campbell with post-judgment interrogatories. Plaintiff has submitted its proposed interrogatories to the Court and requests that the Court require Campbell to respond within 30 days of service.
Mich. Comp. Laws § 600.6104(1) provides that "[a]fter judgment for money has been rendered in an action in any court of this state, the judge may, on motion in that action or in a subsequent proceeding . . . [c]ompel a discovery of any property or things in action belonging to a judgment debtor, and of any property, money, or things in action due to him, or held in trust for him . . .." This rule, as stated above, is applicable to this Court pursuant to Rule 69.
After reviewing Plaintiff's request and proposed post-judgment interrogatories, the Court grants Plaintiff's permission to serve such requests.
V. CONCLUSION