Premium Plus Partners, L.P. v. Davis
[…] Id. (citing Fed.R.Civ.P. 4(k)(1)(D) and collecting cases). In such a case, the personal jurisdiction analysis turns on whether the defendant has certain minimum contacts with the United States as a whole, such that this Court's exercise of personal jurisdiction over the defendant would not violate the Due Process Clause of the Fifth Amendment. See, e.g., id. (collecting cases); see also Cent. States, S.E. and S.W. Areas Pension Fund v. Reimer Express World Corp., 230 F.3d 934, 946 n. 10 (7th Cir. 2000).

The third sentence of Section 25(c) provides, in relevant part, that an action under Section 25(a) "may be brought . . . in the judicial district wherein any act or transaction constituting the violation occurs." 7 U.S.C. § 25(c). Nothern asserts that "Section [25(c)] . . . authorizes nationwide service of process in actions under Section [25(a)] . . . provided that the statutory requirements for venue [as set forth in the third sentence of Section 25(c)] have been satisfied."