Pratt v. Chenega Integrated Systems
[…] Chenega's majority owner, Chenega Corp., is incorporated as a Native Village Corporation. (Supplemental Declaration of Nathan W. Austin in Support of Motion ("Suppl. Austin Decl."), Ex. 3 at 4.).

Section 1626 of ANCSA, entitled "Relation to other programs" places the act in the context of other federal legislation. 43 U.S.C.A. § 1626. Section 1626(g) states in relevant part:

For the purposes of implementation of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 [ 42 U.S.C.A. § 2000a et seq.], a Native Corporation and corporations, partnerships, joint ventures, trusts, or affiliates in which the Native Corporation owns not less that 25 per centum of the equity shall be within the class of entities excluded from the definition of `employer' by [Title VII, 42 U.S.C.A. § 2000e(b)(1)] or successor statutes.
43 U.S.C.A. § 1626(g).

Here, Chenega provided documentation that demonstrates it is at least 25% owned by a Native Corporation, Chenega Corp, and Pratt does not contest this status. (Suppl.