Prasad v. Berger
[…] (Id. at 4-10.) Prasad seeks, among other things, "injunctive, declaratory, and monetary relief[]," that this case "be treated as a full criminal case," and that her "identity be changed along with [her] son's." (Id. at 11.)

Prasad lists Virginia Code sections 8.01-45, 18.2-60.3, and 8.01-49. These sections are "Action for insulting words," see Va. Code Ann. § 8.01-45 (West 2018), "Stalking; penalty," see id. § 18.2-60.3 (West 2018), and "Defamatory statements in radio and television broadcasts." See id. § 8.01-49 (West 2018).

Prasad lists 42 U.S.C. § 411, 42 U.S.C. § 2000d-7, 42 U.S.C. § 2000dd, and 18 U.S.C. § 2252B. These sections are "Definitions relating to self-employment," see 42 U.S.C. § 411, "Civil rights remedies equalization," see id. § 2000d-7, "Prohibition on cruel, inhuman, or degrading treatment or punishment of persons under custody or control of the United States Government," see id. § 2000dd, and "Misleading domain names on the Internet." 18 U.S.C. § 2252B.

"Congress shall make no law . . . abridging the freedom of speech . . . ." U.S. Const. amend. I.