Prasad v. Berger
[…] Dickinson, 91 F. Supp. 3d at 764. However, Prasad has not pled any facts that allow the Court to infer her claims were made possible by the ADAAA.

Prasad also attempts to bring claims pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 411, 42 U.S.C. § 2000d-7, 42 U.S.C. § 2000dd, and 18 U.S.C. § 2252B. (Compl. 5, 7, 9.) Title 42 U.S.C. §§ 411 and 2000d-7, and Title 18 U.S.C. § 2252B do not provide Prasad with a cause of action. Title 42 U.S.C. § 411 simply recites definitions relating to self-employment and Title 42 U.S.C. § 2000d-7 is a waiver of Eleventh Amendment immunity. See 42 U.S.C. §§ 411 and 2000d-7. Additionally, Title 18 U.S.C. § 2252B is a criminal statute that penalizes the use of "knowingly us[ing] a misleading domain name on the Internet with the intent to deceive a person into viewing material constituting obscenity." 18 U.S.C. § 2252B. To the extent that Prasad desires to bring a criminal action against any of the named Defendants, she may not do so. Prasad, as "a private citizen lacks a judicially cognizable interest in the [criminal] prosecution or nonprosecution of another." Linda R.S. v.