Prall v. Bocchini
[…] See Iqbal, 129 S.Ct. at 1949-50. Therefore, Prall's First Amendment claim asserting denial of his free exercise of religion will be dismissed in its entirety as against all named and unnamed NJSP defendants for failure to state a claim.

2. RLUIPA Claim

Prall also asserts that his statutory rights under the Religious Land Use and Institutionalized Persons Act of 2000, ("RLUIPA"), 42 U.S.C. § 2000cc-1, have been violated. Section 2000cc-1 provides that "[n]o government shall impose a substantial burden on the religious exercise of" an institutionalized person, "even if the burden results from a general applicability, unless the government demonstrates that imposition of the burden on that person —

(1) is in furtherance of a compelling governmental interest; and