finding the requirement that certain information “be provided in person and by a physician” was constitutional
[…] And because the minor employing the procedure has her parent's consent, the potential injury arising from disclosure has one less component than when a minor obtains judicial authorization for an abortion without her parent's knowledge. See Bellotti, 443 U.S. at 647, 99 S.Ct. 3035 (holding judicial bypass procedures must not require parental notification because of the vulnerability of unemancipated minors); see also Casey, 505 U.S. at 892–94, 112 S.Ct. 2791 (holding spousal notification unconstitutional based on the possible domestic consequences in dysfunctional marriages).
¶ 26 A.R.S. § 36–2152(A) provides that “the notarized statement of parental consent and the description of the document or notarial act recorded in the notary journal are confidential and are not public records.” Notaries are public officers, A.R.S. § 41–312(C), and as such “shall not disclose or use, without appropriate authorization, any information that is acquired ... in the course of the [notary's] official duties and that is declared confidential by law.” A.R.S. § 38–504(B).