Civil Action No.: 17-14000
[…] At the first step, he found that Poyle had not engaged in substantial gainful activity since the application date, May 30, 2014. [ECF No. 8-2, Tr. 12]. At the second step, he found that Poyle had the severe impairments of major depressive disorder and asthma. [Id.]. Next, the ALJ concluded that none of her impairments, either alone or in combination, met or medically equaled the severity of a listed impairment. [Id., Tr. 13-14].
Between the third and fourth steps, the ALJ found that Poyle had the RFC to perform light work as defined in 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(b), except:
"Light work involves lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds. Even though the weight lifted may be very little, a job is in this category when it requires a good deal of walking or standing, or when it involves sitting most of the time with some pushing and pulling of arm or leg controls. To be considered capable of performing a full or wide range of light work, you must have the ability to do substantially all of these activities." § 416.967(b). --------
[S]he is limited to occasional exposure to extreme heat, cold, humidity, and atmospheric conditions which would be dusts, fumes, gases, and other respiratory irritants. She can occasionally climb ramps, stairs, ladders, ropes, and scaffolds.