assessing the "nature and character of that area or the number of potential users in that area who may be affected by the alleged lack of service"
[…] Willoth, 176 F.3d 630, 643-44 (2d Cir. 1999) ("Where the holes in coverage are limited in number or size (such as the interiors of buildings in a sparsely populated area, or confined to a limited number of houses or spots as the area covered by buildings increases) the lack of coverage likely will be de minimis" and denying applications will not be a prohibition of service.); see also 47 C.F.R. § 22.99 (defining "dead spots" as "[s]mall areas within a service area where the field strength is lower than the minimum level for reliable service" and stating that "[s]ervice within dead spots is presumed").