Poussaint v. Mendlovitz
[…] See Annulli v. Panikkar, 200 F.3d 189, 199 (3d Cir. 1999).

Poussaint's RICO claim fails to allege plausibly any of the four elements of the claim, or that she has been injured in her business or property. Her allegations are conclusory and unsupported by specific facts. Accordingly, the RICO claim is also dismissed.

3. Rehabilitation Act

Because Poussaint also cites the Rehabilitation Act, the Court understands her to be asserting a claim pursuant to Section 504 of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 794. Under that Section, “[n]o otherwise qualified individual with a disability in the United States . . . shall, solely by reason of her or his disability, be excluded from the participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance.” 29 U.S.C. § 794(a).