Poussaint v. Mendlovitz
[…] Id. However, ‘“pro se litigants still must allege sufficient facts in their complaints to support a claim.'” Id. (quoting Mala v. Crown Bay Marina, Inc., 704 F.3d 239, 245 (3d Cir. 2013)).

III. DISCUSSION

A. Injunctive Relief

While not entirely clear, Poussaint appears to allege civil rights conspiracy, RICO and Rehabilitation Act claims against the Defendants and seeks both money damages and to enjoin her eviction from her apartment. To the extent she seeks an order from this Court to halt a state court ordered eviction, the Court cannot grant this relief.

The Anti-Injunction Act, 28 U.S.C. § 2283, “prohibits injunctions having the effect of staying proceedings in state courts except ‘as expressly authorized by Act of Congress, or where necessary in aid of its jurisdiction, or to protect or effectuate its judgments.'” In re Prudential Ins. Co. of Am. Sales Practices Litig., 314 F.3d 99, 103 (3d Cir. 2002) (quoting 28 U.S.C. § 2283)).