Pouncey v. Bryant
[…] United States, No. 9:20-3141-BHH-MHC, 2020 WL 8083698, at *4 (D.S.C. Dec. 16, 2020), report and recommendation adopted, No. 9:20-CV-3141-BHH, 2021 WL 75175 (D.S.C. Jan. 8, 2021) (noting sovereign citizens sometimes base their theories on the Uniform Commercial Code ("UCC")).

Section 56-1-20 of the South Carolina Code Annotated provides “[n]o person, except those expressly exempted from this article shall drive any motor vehicle upon a highway in this State unless such person has a valid motor vehicle driver's license issued to him under the provisions of this article.”

Plaintiff does not specifically object to the Magistrate Judge's finding that Plaintiff's claims as to Defendant Berry should be dismissed on the basis of judicial immunity.