finding no independent authority to award liquidated damages in the absence of actual damages
[…] But such language is not incompatible with the existence of vicarious liability; in fact, the relevant statutory language in Hydrolevel is similar. See Hydrolevel, 456 U.S. at 564 (noting that plaintiff brought its suit under 15 U.S.C. §§ 1 and 2); 15 U.S.C. § 1 (imposing criminal liability on "[e]very person who shall make any contract or engage in any combination or conspiracy hereby declared to be illegal"); 15 U.S.C. § 2 (imposing criminal liability on "[e]very person who shall monopolize . . . any part of the trade or commerce among the several States, or with foreign nations"); 15 U.S.C. § 15(a) (creating a right of action in "any person who shall be injured in his business or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws"). Moreover, although Congress specifically exempted states and state agencies from the definition of "person" under the DPPA, Congress conspicuously did not exempt municipalities. 18 U.S.C. § 2725(2).