Postell-Russell v. Inmont Corp.
[…] It is not necessary, however, that the purpose to cause the breach of contract or failure to deal be the actor's sole or paramount purpose. It is sufficient that he designs this result whether because he desires it as an end in itself or because he regards it as a necessary, even if regrettable, means to some other end. . . .

For the above stated reasons, the Court hereby dismisses Count II of the Complaint since Plaintiff has failed to state a claim upon which relief may be granted.

Count III of Plaintiff's Complaint alleges that Defendant violated M.C.L. § 750.352, which states:

Any person or persons who shall, by threats, intimidations, or otherwise and without authority of law, interfere with, or in any way molest, or attempt to interfere with, or in any way molest or disturb, without such authority, any person, in quiet and peaceable pursuit of his lawful occupation, vocation or avocation, or on the way to and from such occupation, vocation or avocation, or who shall aid or abet in any manner such unlawful acts, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor.

(Emphasis added).

This Section does not provide Plaintiff with a civil remedy. Plaintiff has not provided, nor has this Court found any case law that suggests that Plaintiff may maintain a private right of action under this statute.