applying Lidji's tolling rule applicable to nonsuits to a voluntary partial dismissal, completely dismissing claims against a party but not all parties
[…] In computing any period of time prescribed or allowed by these rules, by order of court, or by any applicable statute, the day of the
act, event, or default after which the designated period of time begins to run is not to be included. The last day of the period so computed is to be included, unless it is a Saturday, Sunday, or legal holiday, in which event the period runs until the end of the next day which is not a Saturday, Sunday, or legal holiday.Tex. R. Civ. P. 4. Similarly, Texas Government Code section 311.014, titled "Computation of Time," provides, as pertinent here: "In computing a period of days, the first day is excluded and the last day is included." Tex. Gov't Code Ann. § 311.014(a).
Thus, in the context of a nonsuit, under rule 4 and section 311.014, the first day - the refiling of the suit - is not included in the computation and the last day is included.