Appellate Case No. 2010-163486 Unpublished Opinion No. 2012-UP-441
[…] Nielsen, 851 F. Supp. 717, 734 (D.S.C. 1994) (providing the occurrence of an intervening change of controlling law may also operate as a ground for a motion for reconsideration pursuant to Rule 59(e) of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure); S.C. Code Ann. § 8-17-340(C) (Supp. 2011) ("The [C]ommittee chairman . . . is authorized . . . to issue subpoenas for files, records, and papers; to call additional witnesses; and to subpoena witnesses."); S.C. Dep't of Soc. Servs. v. Cochran, 356 S.C. 413, 419, 589 S.E.2d 753, 756 (2003) (reversing the circuit court and