PoppingFun, Inc. v. Integracion de Marcas, S.A. de C.V.
[…] See TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE ANN. § 2.102. In its motion, appellee alleged that appellant breached the contract by failing to "seasonably specify to [appellee] that the carbonated crystals were temperature sensitive and needed to be transported in a climate-controlled truck at less than 85° Fahrenheit." See id. Appellee also argues that appellant failed to tender delivery because appellant did not "give [appellee] any notification reasonably necessary to enable [appellee] to take delivery." See id. § 2.503(a) ("Tender of delivery requires that the seller put and hold conforming goods at the buyer's disposition and give the buyer any notification reasonably necessary to enable him to take delivery."). Appellee argued that it was damaged as a result of the breach because the product, as received, was damaged beyond its intended use.

Texas Business and Commerce Code § 2.311 states: