Poole v. Berryhill
[…] Poole is not disabled. [AR 28]. According to the ALJ, although Ms. Poole has severe impairments, they do not meet the severity of any of the impairments listed in 20 CFR Part 404, Subpart P, Appendix 1. [AR 21-22]. Then, the ALJ held that, despite Ms. Poole's limitations, she has the residual functional capacity to perform her past relevant work as an administrative assistant. [AR 23-28].

The SSA Appeals Council subsequently denied Ms. Poole's request for review, making the SSA Commissioner's denial final for the purpose of judicial review. See [AR 1-3]; see 20 C.F.R. § 416.1481 ("The Appeals Council's decision, or the decision of the administrative law judge if the request for review is denied, is binding unless you or another party file an action in Federal district court, or the decision is revised."). Ms. Poole timely appealed the ALJ/Commissioner's final decision to this Court. Compl., ECF No. 1.

III. Hearing Testimony

The ALJ held a hearing regarding Ms. Poole's application on April 19, 2016. [AR 38-73]. Ms. Poole and a vocational expert testified at the hearing. [AR 39]. Ms.