Pons v. Adriness Partners L.P.
[…] Having failed to allege breach of any particular contractual provision, the breach of contract claim must be dismissed for failure to state or cause of action (see Feld v Apple Bank, 116 AD 3d 549, 550 [1st Dept 2014]).

The claim for unjust enrichment must be dismissed as there is a valid and enforceable written agreement governing the parties' relationship specifically the partnership agreement (see IDT Corp. v Morgan Stanley Dean Witter & Co., 12NY3d 132, 142 [2009]).

With respect to the plaintiffs claim based on 6 Del. Code § 17-607, that statute states:

"[a] limited partnership shall not make a distribution to a partner to the extent that at the time of distribution . . . all liabilities of the limited partnership, other than liabilities to partners on account of their partnership interests . . ., exceed the fair value of the assets of the limited partnership."
id., at §17-607(a).