Pompano Beach Police & Firefighters Ret. Sys. v. Olo Inc.
[…] The PSLRA establishes a rebuttable presumption that the "most adequate plaintiff" is the person that:

(aa) has either field the complaint or made a motion in response to a notice;
(bb) in the determination of the court, has the largest financial interest in the relief sought by the class; and
(cc) otherwise satisfies the requirements of Rule 23 of the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure.
15 U.S.C. § 78u-4(a) (3) (B) (iii) (I). Such a presumption may nonetheless be rebutted upon proof by a class member that the presumptive lead plaintiff: "(aa) will not fairly and adequately protect the interests of the class; or (bb) is subject to unique defenses that render such plaintiff incapable of adequately representing the class." 15 U.S.C. § 78u-4(a) (3) (B) (iii) (II).

STA-ILA timely filed its motion to be appointed as lead plaintiff. Additionally, since it is the only movant who did not withdraw, it has the largest financial interest at stake.