Nos. 1549 C.D. 2009, 1602 C.D. 2009.
[…] • Partial monthly workers' compensation benefits from March 22, 2007, through September 20, 2010 in the amount of $1,558.22 (his monthly compensation rate of $2,700 — 1,141.78, his net monthly severance pay = $1,558.22);
• From September 21, 2010, and ongoing he is entitled to total workers' compensation benefits of $2,700 per month.
In Kelly v. Workers' Compensation Appeal Board (U.S. Airways Group, Inc.), 935 A.2d 68 (Pa.Cmwlth. 2007), we stated that when "severance benefits" were paid to an employee who was separated from employment for any reason, under Section 204(a) of the Act, 77 P.S. § 71(a), "the severance benefits paid by the employer directly liable for the payment of compensation . . . which are received by an employe shall also be credited against the amount of the award made under sections 108 and 306, except for benefits payable under 306(c)."