Pogue v. Berryhill
[…] Instead, "the ALJ impermissibly ignored the limitations set forth in Dr. Reed's assessment form, which resulted in the ALJ's failure to recognize any conflict or ambiguity and failure to provide an explanation as to how the conflict or ambiguity was resolved in violation of SSR 96-8p." Id. at 9.

Plaintiff's assertion that a limitation to frequently carrying up to 10 pounds precludes the ability to perform light work is incorrect. Light work "involves lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds. . . ." 20 C.F.R. § 404.1567(b) and 20 C.F.R. § 416.967 (Emphasis added). See also Social Security Ruling 83-10, 1983 WL 31251, at *5 ("The regulations define light work as lifting no more than 20 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 10 pounds."). Dr. Reed's finding that Plaintiff could frequently carry up to 10 pounds is therefore consistent with the ability to perform light work. (Dr. Arnow stated in his RFC assessment that Plaintiff could occasionally lift and or carry 20 pounds and frequently lift and carry 10 pounds. AR 182.)