Plaza 22, LLC v. Waste Mgmt. of La., LLC
[…] Felder's Collision Parts, Inc. v. All Star Advertising Agency, Inc., 2015 WL 390177, at *2 (5th Cir. Jan. 27, 2015)(quoting S. Tool & Supply, Inc. v. Beerman Precision, Inc., 862 So.2d 271, 278 (La. App. 4 Cir. 11/26/03)).

Louisiana's antitrust statute, La. R.S. 51:122, provides that "[e]very contract, combination in the form of trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce in this state is illegal." A claim under this statute "must include an allegation of damage to competition." La. R.S. 51:123 provides that "[n]o person shall monopolize, or attempt to monopolize, or combine, or conspire with any other person to monopolize any part of the trade or commerce within this state."