Plautz v. Eidlin-Quere
[…] Moreover, while the complaint alleges that defendants engaged in conduct, including writing letters and threatening him, which were intended to give up his rent stabilized apartment, it does not specify any additional conduct needed to state a claim for harassment. Thus, for example, while Plautz alleges that defendants have threatened to evict him, he does not allege that any proceeding has been commenced by defendants as is required under § 27-2004(a)(48)(ii)(d)(defining harassment as "commencing repeated baseless or frivolous court proceedings against any person lawfully entitled to occupancy of such dwelling unit").