Platinum Realty & Holdings, LLC v. Larsen
[…] See Nev. R. App. P. 5(d).

IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that all other pending motions are DENIED without prejudice, with permission to re-file upon resolution of the Court's Certified Question to the Nevada Supreme Court.

IT IS FURTHER ORDERED that, beginning June 1, 2014, and every three months thereafter, the parties shall submit a Joint Status Report, including a statement from Platinum Realty and Holdings, LLC, affirming that all taxes, fees and maintenance fees are current and up to date.

__________

Glana M. Navarro, Chief Judge

United States District Judge

Nev. Rev. Stat. § 116.3116(2) (emphasis added). The clause, "any charges incurred by the association on a unit pursuant to NRS 116.310312 and to the extent of," and the entirety of § 116.310312 were added by the Nevada Legislature in 2009. See Act of May 28, 2009, ch. 248, AB 361, 2009 Nev. Laws 1007.


Summaries of

Platinum Realty & Holdings, LLC v. Larsen

UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT DISTRICT OF NEVADA
Mar 17, 2014