Case No. 6:09-cv-1525-Orl-31GJK.
[…] Furthermore, as Invsco observes, the condominium declaration attached to the Amended Complaint lists only Plantation Park as the developer of the Condominium.
Upon review, Invsco's Motion will granted. In pertinent part, FLA. STAT. § 718.103 defines the term "developer" to mean "a person who creates a condominium or offers condominium parcels for sale or lease in the ordinary course of business. FLA. STAT. § 718.103(16). On its face, this statutory language does not include those who simply "participate" in creating a condominium or offering condominium parcels for sale or lease.