deciding a motion to dismiss in a preliminary injunction case even though the motion to dismiss had not been fully briefed
[…] In addition to finding no evidence of solid waste disposal infractions, the KBHA previously investigated PPKM in relation to the CMP videos and found no further action should be taken. This finding was reached in between the first and second attempts to conduct a solid waste inspection.
b. § 1320a-7(b)(12)
Next, Defendant claims that the termination decisions were justified under § 1320a-7(b)(12)(B), which allows the Secretary to terminate a provider "that fails to grant immediate access, upon reasonable request (as defined by the Secretary in regulations) . . . (B) To the Secretary or the State agency, to perform the reviews and surveys required under State plans under paragraphs (26), (31), and (33) of section 1396a(a) of this title and under section 1396b(g) of this title."